Event Calendar

January 15, 2020

Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

Venue Address: 301 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls

Sponsored By: Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science

For more information, contact: Debbi Jones <djones@washingtonpavilion.org>

January 16, 2020

Old Courthouse Museum
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Scholar: Wayne Fanebust

Venue Address: 200 W 6th St, Sioux Falls

Sponsored By: Minnehaha County Historical Society

For more information, contact: Ron Sauby <rylar737@aol.com>

Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

Venue Address: 301 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls

Sponsored By: Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science

For more information, contact: Debbi Jones <djones@washingtonpavilion.org>

January 20, 2020

Sisseton City Hall
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Scholar: Lawrence Diggs

Venue Address: 402 2nd Ave W, Sisseton

Sponsored By: Baha'i Community of Sisseton Area

For more information, contact: Richard DeLoughery <rickdelory@gmail.com>

January 30, 2020

Warren M. Lee Center for Fine Arts, Colton Recital Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Scholar: Frank M. Diaz

Venue Address: 414 E Clark St, Vermillion

Sponsored By: USD, Dept of Music

For more information, contact: Paul Lombardi <paul.lombardi@usd.edu>

January 31, 2020

Lake Area Technical Institute
8:00 am - 3:00 pm

Scholar: Jerome Kills Small

Venue Address: 1226 Arrow Ave NE, Watertown

Sponsored By: Brookings Renegade Muzzleloaders Club

For more information, contact: Dave Huebner <dhuebner@itctel.com>

Lake Area Technical Institute
8:00 am - 9:00 am

Scholar: Lee Williams

Venue Address: 1201 Arrow Ave, Watertown

Sponsored By: Codington County Historical Society

For more information, contact: Christy Lickei <christy@cchsmuseum.org>

Lake Area Technical Institute
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Scholar: Darrel A. Draper

Venue Address: 1226 Arrow Ave NE, Watertown

Sponsored By: Brookings Renegade Muzzleloaders Club

For more information, contact: Dave Huebner <dhuebner@itctel.com>

February 1, 2020

Lake Area Technical Institute
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Scholar: Jerome Kills Small

Venue Address: 1226 Arrow Ave NE, Watertown

Sponsored By: Brookings Renegade Muzzleloaders Club

For more information, contact: Dave Huebner <dhuebner@itctel.com>

February 8, 2020

Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

Venue Address: 301 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls

Sponsored By: Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science

For more information, contact: Debbi Jones <djones@washingtonpavilion.org>

February 9, 2020

Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm

Venue Address: 301 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls

Sponsored By: Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science

For more information, contact: Debbi Jones <djones@washingtonpavilion.org>

February 10, 2020

Sturgis Brown High School
9:55 am - 10:55 am

Internal audience only.

Scholar: Jace DeCory

Venue Address: 12930 E Hwy 34, Sturgis

Sponsored By: Sturgis Brown High School

For more information, contact: Stephanie Kaufman <stephanie.kaufman@k12.sd.us>

Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm

Venue Address: 301 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls

Sponsored By: Washington Pavilion of Arts and Science

For more information, contact: Debbi Jones <djones@washingtonpavilion.org>

February 12, 2020

Hay Camp Brewing Co
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Venue Address: 601 Kansas St, Rapid City

Sponsored By: SD School of Mines & Technology

For more information, contact: Laura Kremmel <laura.kremmel@sdsmt.edu>

February 13, 2020

SD Children's Museum
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Venue Address: 521 4th St, Brookings

Sponsored By: Lillian Greenbaum Book Club

For more information, contact: Lillian Greenbaum <greenbaum@brookings.net>